Request a Quote

Security question:
What is 4 + 4 =

Faculty profile (Individual faculty details with Experience & Photograph)

QUALIFICATION AND EXPERIENCE OF ALL FULL TIME FACULTY MEMBERS (DISCIPLINE WISE).

 

MATH. & SC. DEPARTMENT 

Sl. No.

Designation

Name Qualification Experience Date of Joining the Institution Photograph
1.

Senior Lecturer

in

Mathematics & Sc. Dept. 

Ramakanta Behera M.Sc. Mathematics from Ravenshaw (Auto) College, 2004 4 Years Teaching Experience. 17.06.2010
2.

Lecturer

in

English

Ashish Kumar Puhan

M.A. English (Linguistics and Phonetics) from Ravenshaw (Auto) College, 2005 6 years Teaching Experience. 01.12.2010
3.

Lecturer

in

Physics 

Sobhana Samarpita Panda

M.Sc. Physics  from Ravenshaw (Auto) College, 2000 1 year Teaching Experience. 01.08.2011
4.

Lecturer

Smruti Ranjan Pattanaik

       
5.

Supporting Staff

Sukanti Hota

       
6.

Lecturer

Liptimayee Mohanty

       
7.

Supporting Staff

Lokanath Behera

       
8.

Supporting Staff

Pabitra Otta

       

CIVIL DEPARTMENT

Sl. No.

Designation

Name

Qualification

Experience

Date of Joining

the Institution

Photograph
1.

Lecturer 

Bibhu Ranjan Samal

B.Tech Civil Engineering from KIIT University BBSR, 2010

 

M. Tech. Construction Planning  Management From KIIT University BBSR,  Continue 
6th Month Teaching Experience 02.01.2013
2.

Lecturer 

Jayalaxmi Behera B.Tech in Civil, from I.A.C.R. Engineering College  (BPUT),  2009 9 months Teaching Experience 10.10.2012
3.

Lecturer 

Miss Swagatika  Samal B.Tech Civil from BPUT/BIET, Bhadrak, 2011 1 year. 10 months Teaching Experience 19.09.2011
4. Lecturer Priyadarshini Rout B.Tech in Civil,     
5.

Supporting Staff

Monalisa Nayak

       
6.

Supporting Staff

Prangya Paramita Pati

       

ELECTRICAL DEPARTMENT 

Sl. No.

Designation

Name

Qualification

Experience

Date of Joining

the Institution

Photograph
1

HOD. Electrical &

E & TC Department

Gaur Mohan Sahu

B.Sc .Eng.(Hons) Elec. From UCE, Burla, 1970

PG. Dip, WRD Roorkee, 1977

2 years 7 months Teaching Experience 1.12.2010
2. Lecturer Prabhu Bharati Das B.Tech  In Electrical From PKACE, Bargarh (BPUT), 2011 1 years Teaching Experience 02.07.2012
3. Lecturer Subhaswapna Pradhan B.Tech in Electrical Engineering  from DRIEMS, Cuttack 2008    
4. Lecturer Ipsita Khatua B.Tech in Electrical Engg. From       
5. Lecturer Amiya Ranjan Das        
6. Lecturer Shubhakam Hota        
7 Lecturer Subrat Kumar Grahacharya        
8 Supporting Staff Abdhut Pradhan        
9 Supporting Staff Sashibhusan Pattanaik        

ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT 

Sl. No.

Designation

Name

Qualification

Experience

Date of Joining

the Institution

Photograph
1.

Lecturer

Alok Prasad Mohapatra B.E in Electronics & Telecommunication from DRIEMS Cuttack (Utkal University )  6 years 11 months Teaching Experience 21.06.2010
2. Lecturer Soumya Mishra M.Tech in Electronics & Telecommunication From SOA, 2013      
3 Supporting Staff Bighnaraj Nayak        
MECHANICAL DEPARTMENT
Sl. No.

Designation

Name

Qualification

Experience

Date of Joining

the Institution

Photograph
1.

Sr.Lecturer

Jyoti Ranajan Behera

B.Tech in Mechanical

M.Tech

3 yearsTeaching Experience 18.06.2012  
2. Lecturer Prakash Kumar Dalai B. Tech in Mechanical from Bharath University 2009 3 yearsTeaching Experience 17.06.2010
3. Lecturer Sri Rashmi Ranjan Lenka B.E in Mechanical Engineering from Jagannath Institute of Engineering & Technology, Cuttack, Utkal University. 2 ½ years in Industry Experience &   6 months Teaching Experience. 01.08.2009  
4. Lecturer  Shubransu Sekhar Barik B.Tech in Mechanical  From Konark Institute of Science & Technology, BBSR, (BPUT) 2011 1 years 5 months Teaching Experience 01.02.2012
5. Lecturer  Bhabani Sankar Sahoo B. Tech. in  Mechanical from Ghitm, Puri (BPUT), 2011 2years Teaching Experience 02.07.2012
6. Lecturer  Satyasadan Sahoo B. Tech in Mechanical from Ajaya Binay Institute of Technology, Cuttack (BPUT) 2012   16.01.2013
7. Lecturer Biplab Kumar Behera B. Tech in Mechanical from    
8. Lecturer Manoj Kumar Mohanty B. Tech in Mechanical from    
9. Lecturer Ruchismita Mahanta        
10. Supporting Staff Ipsita Praharaj        
11. Supporting Staff Kartika Chandra Senapati        
12. Supporting Staff Pradipta Kumar Behera        
13. Supporting Staff Sakti Prasad Mallick        
14. Supporting Staff Susanta Kumar Behera        
15. Foreman Prabhakar Swain